Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:20pm |
Traditional Gym
Fall Homecoming Pep Assembly - Tony Douglas | |
Fall Homecoming Pep Assembly - Tony Douglas | ||
7:00pm | vs. Wichita-West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Circle
@ Circle High School
| |
8:00am | vs. Wichita-Southeast
| |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Clapp Memorial Park
| |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Circle High School
| |
6:00pm- 11:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Fall Homecoming Dance - Tony Douglas | |
Fall Homecoming Dance - Tony Douglas |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 3:10pm |
Lecture Hall
Professional Learning - E Feurer | |
Professional Learning - E Feurer | ||
11:00am- 11:30am |
H102 - AD Conference Room
Security Meeting - C Flores | |
Security Meeting - C Flores | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room - North High
Football Weights - Q Burgess | |
Football Weights - Q Burgess | ||
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Games will be played at both Wichita North High School and Cloud Elementary on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. Two Pools of three and a seeding game on Saturday. | |
Games will be played at both Wichita North High School and Cloud Elementary on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. Two Pools of three and a seeding game on Saturday. | ||
4:15pm | vs. Wichita-West | |
4:15pm | vs. Wichita-West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 1:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. ACT Testing - E Feurer | |
ACT Testing - E Feurer | ||
8:00am- 3:10pm |
Lecture Hall
Professional Learning - E Feurer | |
Professional Learning - E Feurer | ||
10:52am- 11:32am |
Auditorium
Sisterhood | |
Sisterhood | ||
11:00am- 11:30am |
Lecture Hall
WSU Communication Sciences | |
WSU Communication Sciences | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room - North High
Off-Season Conditioning - M Kucera | |
Off-Season Conditioning - M Kucera | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Cafeteria
JAG I & I Ceremony | |
JAG I & I Ceremony | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. South v HTS, HTS v North, North v South | |
South v HTS, HTS v North, North v South | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. South v HTS, HTS v North, North v South | |
South v HTS, HTS v North, North v South | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Library
FAFSA Night - CCC | |
FAFSA Night - CCC | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Fall Vocal Music Concert - A Davidson | |
Fall Vocal Music Concert - A Davidson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 3:30pm |
Lecture Hall
PSAT - R Depew | |
PSAT - R Depew | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
Cafeteria
After school Tutoring - B Patterson | |
After school Tutoring - B Patterson | ||
3:30pm |
Turf Field
North Cup - 3:30 / 5:00 | |
North Cup - 3:30 / 5:00 | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room - North High
Off-Season Conditioning - M Kucera | |
Off-Season Conditioning - M Kucera | ||
4:00pm | vs. Maize South
@ Cloud Elementary Soccer Field
| |
5:15pm | vs. Wichita-Bishop Carroll |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am |
North High School
State Qualifier Hall March | |
State Qualifier Hall March | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room - North High
Off-Season Conditioning - M Kucera | |
Off-Season Conditioning - M Kucera | ||
4:30pm | vs. Andover Central | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Cafeteria
XC Team - T Nigg | |
XC Team - T Nigg | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Cafeteria
Football Team Meal - Q Burgess | |
Football Team Meal - Q Burgess | ||
5:30pm | vs. Andover Central | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Band Rehearsal | |
Band Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 11:00pm |
Main Gym
more.. JROTC Lockin - T Phillips | |
JROTC Lockin - T Phillips |