Skip to content
Wichita-North
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
4:00pm
TN: B/V
@
4:00pm
TR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Richard L. Jantz Stadium
4:15pm
BSB: JV
@Wichita-North High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@McAdams Park
6:30pm
BSB: V
@McAdams Park
9:15pm - 10:10pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Auditorium
Leadership Skills/Calmer Minds WCF Grant: S. Turbow/D. Self
2
7:00am - 7:45am
*STAFF EVENT
@Library
Department Chair Meetings
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
2:00pm
BSB: V
@Plagens-Carpenter Stadium
3:30pm
TR: V
@Newton Bethel College Stadium
3:45pm
TR: JV
@Maize Senior High School
3:45pm
TR: JV
@Maize Senior High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
4:00pm
TN: B/V
@
5:00pm
SB: V
@TRYC #3
HEIGHTS HIGH HOST NIGHT
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
6:30pm
SB: V
@TRYC #3
3
6:00am - 8:00am
*JROTC ACTIVITY
@Swimming Pool
JROTC Raider Challenge
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
11:30am - 12:20pm
*COLLEGE PREP EVENT
@Under Butch
Central Methodist-Missouri: L. Stork
3:10pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
AFTER SCHOOL TUTORING PROGRAM
3:30pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
SOC: G/C
@Cloud Elementary Soccer Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Auditorium
Student of the Quarter
9:15pm - 10:10pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Auditorium
Leadership Skills/Calmer Minds WCF Grant: S. Turbow/D. Self
4
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
11:30am - 12:20pm
*COLLEGE PREP EVENT
@Under Butch
Butler CC Rep Visit: Logan Stork
3:00pm
TN: B/V
@Crestview Country Club
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Wichita-North turf field
4:15pm
SB: JV
@Wichita-Northwest High School
4:15pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Wichita-North swimming pool
5:00pm
SB: V
@TRYC #5
KAPAUN MT. CARMEL HOST NIGHT
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Wichita-North turf field
6:30pm
SB: V
@TRYC #5
5
8:00am - 3:10pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Gym Mezzanine
KU Language Fair: Alyssa Rumple (World Language Department)
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
9:15am - 10:10am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Auditorium
Leadership Skills/Calmer Minds WCF Grant: S. Turbow/D. Self
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
3:30pm - 7:30pm
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Auditorium
Regional Solos Set-up: S. Byers
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Wichita-North turf field
Round 1 4:00 PM North Turf: W. North v. McPHerson 6:00 PM North Turf: W. East v. Andover Central
6:00pm
SWM: G/V
@Wichita Northwest High School
Diving on April 5 @ 6:00pm Swimming on April 6 @ 10:00am
6
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Wichita North High School
Regional Solos and Ensembles
6:30am - 6:30pm
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@North High School
Regional Solos and Ensembles
8:00am - 3:00pm
*BUS RENTAL
@BUS
JROTC Raider Challenge - W. South: Phillips
8:00am - 2:00pm
*JROTC ACTIVITY
@Wichita South High School
JROTC Raider Challenge
8:00am
SB: JV
@TRYC (Two Rivers Youth Club, Inc)
9:00am
SOC: G/JV
@Wichita-North High School
Round 2 9:00 AM North Turf: W. North v. W. East 9:00 AM Cloud Field: Andover Central v. McPherson Round 3 12:00 PM North Turf: W. North v. Andover Central...
10:00am
SWM: G/V
@Wichita-Northwest High School
Diving on April 5 @ 6:00pm Swimming on April 6 @ 10:00am
7
8
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
9:00am - 3:00pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@H102 - AD Conference Room
SPED file review feedback- Ryan Alliman
3:00pm
GF: B/V
@Sim Park Golf Course
4:00pm - 7:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Main Gym
CHEER LEADING TRYOUT CLINICS:
4:00pm - 6:00pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@ATC Building
4:00pm
SB: JV
@TRYC (Two Rivers Youth Club, Inc)
4:00pm
TN: B/V
@
4:00pm
TR: JV
@Wichita-North turf field
6:00pm
*BOE EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Regular BOE Meeting: Set up to begin at 1:30 p.m.
6:00pm
SOC: G/C
@Maize Senior High School
9
7:00am - 7:45am
*STAFF EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Staff Meeting
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
9:30am - 10:00am
*JUNIOR CLASS EVENT
@Auditorium
Prom Assembly
3:00pm
TN: B/V
@Haysville-Campus High School
3:25pm - 4:10pm
*STAFF EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Staff Meeting
4:00pm - 7:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Main Gym
CHEER LEADING TRYOUT CLINIC:
4:15pm
SB: JV
@Wichita-South High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@West Side Athletic Field
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@
5:00pm
SB: V
@TRYC #3
EAST HIGH HOST NIGHT
6:30pm - 7:30pm
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Library
MUSIC BOOSTER MEETING
6:30pm
BSB: V
@West Side Athletic Field
6:30pm
SB: V
@TRYC #3
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@
10
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Wichita-East High School
State Large Group Festival
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Wichita-East High School
State Large Group Festival
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
*JROTC ACTIVITY
@Kitchen
JROTC UH-60 Black Hawk Rides: T. Phillips
3:10pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
AFTER SCHOOL TUTORING PROGRAM
3:30pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 7:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Main Gym
CHEER LEADING TRYOUTS:
11
8:00am - 3:00pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@H102 - AD Conference Room
Math PD
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
2:30pm
SB: V
(Postponed)
@Wichita-North softball field
Game 1 of Double Header
4:00pm
SB: V
(Postponed)
@Wichita-North softball field
Game 2 of Double Header
4:00pm
SWM: G/V
@Haysville-Campus High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Wichita-Heights Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Library
Hispanic Society Induction Ceremony: Rumple/C. Reyes
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Wichita-Heights Stadium
12
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
8:05am
*NORTH SPIRIT EVENT
@North High School
HALL MARCH: WINTER STATE QUALIFIERS/MEDALIST & ALL SPRING SPORTS TEAMS
3:30pm - 8:30pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Cafeteria
FCCLA Gala (Ticket Only Event): A. Delforge
13
1:00pm
SWM: G/V
@Wichita Swim Club
8:00pm - 11:00pm
*NORTH SPIRIT EVENT
@Cotillion Ballroom
PROM: Contact Carla Park for details
14
15
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
3:30pm - 4:30pm
*AVID EVENT
@Library
Inservice Planning Meeting: Ramsey
5:00pm - 6:00pm
*AVID EVENT
@Library
8TH Grade AVID contract signing: East side of Library
6:00pm - 8:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Main Gym
Pommies/Dance Team Tryouts: Faulkner/Carbajal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
WRESTLING BANQUET: Q. BURGESS
6:30pm - 7:30pm
*SENIOR CLASS EVENT
@Library
Project Graduation Meeting: Turnbow
16
7:30am - 3:30pm
*COMMUNITY EVENT
@Gym Mezzanine
DENTAL CLINIC: NURSE
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
3:00pm
GF: B/V
@Auburn Hills Golf Course
3:00pm
TR: V
@Augusta - Hilliard Stadium
4:00pm
TN: B/V
4:00pm
TR: JV
@Wichita-Heights Stadium
4:15pm
SB: JV
@Wichita-West High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Wichita-South east grass soccer field
5:00pm
SB: V
@TRYC #2
NORTH HIGH HOST NIGHT
6:00pm - 8:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Main Gym
Pommies/Dance Team Tryouts: Faulkner/Carbajal
6:00pm - 7:00pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Library
GEAR UP Parent Workshop: S. Williams
6:30pm
SB: V
@TRYC #2
7:00pm
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Wichita Northwest High School
Jazz in the Round
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Wichita-South west grass soccer field
17
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
3:10pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
AFTER SCHOOL TUTORING PROGRAM
3:30pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
SOC: G/C
@Wichita-North turf field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Main Gym
Pommies/Dance Team Tryouts: Faulkner/Carbajal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
*SENIOR CLASS EVENT
@1st Floor - A Hall
Senior Project Open House: Randolph
18
8:00am - 9:00am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Cafeteria
Social Work Professional Development: Traci Nigg
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
11:32am - 12:18pm
*YE/DECA ACTIVITY/EVENT
@North Front Lawn
YE - Mini Market Days
3:30pm - 7:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Main Gym
Pommies/Dance Team Tryouts: Faulkner/Carbajal
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
4:00pm
TN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wichita-South tennis courts
4:00pm
TR: V
@Wichita-Heights Stadium
4:15pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Wichita-North High School
Diving @ North on 4/17/19 @ 7 p.m.
4:30pm
BSB: V
@West Urban-Adams
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
6:30pm
BSB: V
@West Urban-Adams
19
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
Cheer End of the Year Banquet: Toscano
20
21
22
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
12:40pm - 3:40pm
*SENIOR CLASS EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Senior Project Presentations: Randolph
4:00pm
SWM: G/V
@Haysville-Campus High School
4:00pm
TN: B/V
23
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
3:00pm
GF: B/V
@Consolver Golf Course
3:30pm
TR: V
@Wichita-East track
4:00pm
TN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wichita-South tennis courts
4:15pm
BSB: JV
@Wichita-Bishop Carroll High School
4:15pm
SB: JV
(Postponed)
@Wichita-North High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@West Side Athletic Field
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@
5:00pm
SB: V
(Postponed)
@TRYC #2
NORTHWEST HOST NIGHT
6:00pm - 7:00pm
*AVID EVENT
@Library
8TH Grade AVID contract signing: East side of Library
6:30pm
BSB: V
@West Side Athletic Field
6:30pm
SB: V
(Postponed)
@TRYC #2
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@
24
TBD
SOC: G/C
@Wichita Northwest High School
Wichita NW C-Team Invitational
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
2:00pm
TN: B/V
@Wichita-West tennis courts
3:10pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
AFTER SCHOOL TUTORING PROGRAM
3:15pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@New Gym
Spring Sports Pictures
3:30pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Main Gym
Coffeyville Cheer/Dance meeting w/ North.
3:40pm - 6:00pm
*SENIOR CLASS EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Senior Project Presentations: Randolph
4:00pm
SOC: G/C
(Changed)
@Wichita-Bishop Carroll grass soccer field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Library
Site Council Meeting
6:30pm - 7:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
2019-20 CHEER SQUAD PARENT MEETING: Coach Wagner
7:00pm - 9:00pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Auditorium
NHS Awards Ceremony
25
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
11:30am
*YE/DECA ACTIVITY/EVENT
@North High School
Mini-Market Day
3:00pm
TR: V
@McPherson Stadium
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
4:00pm
TN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wichita-South tennis courts
4:15pm
SB: JV
@Wichita-North High School
4:15pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Wichita-East swimming pool
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
26
8:00am - 3:10pm
*BUS RENTAL
@BUS
JROTC Leadership Challenge - El Dorado: Phillips
8:00am - 3:00pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)
4:00pm
BSB: JV
@Wichita-North High School
North Baseball Field
5:00pm
BSB: V
@West Side Athletic Field
Game 1 of Double Header
6:30pm
BSB: V
@West Side Athletic Field
Game 2 of Double Header
27
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Topeka-Washburn Rural
State Solo's and Ensembles
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Washburn Rural High School
State Solos and Ensembles
TBD
SOC: G/C
@Wichita-Northwest High School
NW C-team tournament April 24 & 27
TBD
SOC: G/JV
@Wichita-Northwest High School
8:00am - 2:00pm
*BUS RENTAL
@BUS
JROTC Compass Course - W. Northwest: Phillips
8:00am - 12:00pm
*JROTC ACTIVITY
@Wichita Northwest High School
JROTC Compass Course
8:00am
TN: B/V
@Wichita State Coleman Tennis Center
9:40am - 12:00pm
*SENIOR CLASS EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Senior Project Presentations: Randolph
10:00am
SWM: G/V
@Wichita-North swimming pool
2:00pm - 6:00pm
*DRAMA/THEATRE EVENT
@Auditorium
Repertory Class (Teach Me How to Cry): Galbreath
7:00pm - 10:00pm
*DRAMA/THEATRE EVENT
@Auditorium
Repertory Class (Teach Me How to Cry): Galbreath
28
29
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
2:00pm - 4:00pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Cafeteria
GEAR UP Class 2020: F. Chavira
3:00pm
GF: B/V
@MacDonald Golf Course
3:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Wichita-North turf field
NORTH CUP DAY 1 North Turf: Game 1 - 3:30 PM Game 2 - 5:15 PM Heights Stadium: Game 1 - 4:30 PM Game 2 - 6:15 PM
4:00pm
SB: JV
@TRYC (Two Rivers Youth Club, Inc)
5:00pm
SB: V
@TRYC (Two Rivers Youth Club, Inc)
Game 1 of Double Header
6:30pm
SB: V
@TRYC (Two Rivers Youth Club, Inc)
Game 2 of Double Header
30
7:00am - 7:45am
*STAFF EVENT
@C213
Building Committee Meetings
8:00am - 3:10pm
*SENIOR CLASS EVENT
@Wichita North High School
Rent-A-Senior
3:45pm
TR: JV
(Cancelled)
@Maize Senior High School
4:15pm
SB: JV
@Wichita-Bishop Carroll High School
5:00pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@TRYC #3
SOUTHEAST HOST NIGHT
6:30pm - 8:00pm
*AVID EVENT
@Cafeteria
AVID Senior Banquet: Brandt, Smith, Von Fange **Set-up begins at 4 pm.
6:30pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@TRYC #3
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Assessment
Athletics
AVID
District Events
Fine Arts
JROTC
Parent Connectedness
School Spirit
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?