Wichita-North

Wichita-North

1

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
*TRI-COUNTY SPORTS EVENT
South YMCA location

TRI-COUNTY BASKETBALL v. DUNLAP GOLD: Katie Crippen

TRI-COUNTY BASKETBALL v. DUNLAP GOLD: Katie Crippen

8:00am- 8:00pm*RESERVATION EVENT
Traditional Gym location

GOWN TOWN SET-UP

GOWN TOWN SET-UP

8:00am- 3:10pm*TESTING EVENT
Lecture Hall location

KELPA TESTING

KELPA TESTING

7:00pm- 10:00pm*DRAMA/THEATRE EVENT

District Show (East): Galbreath

District Show (East): Galbreath

Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity KSHSAA Substatevs. TBA, Wichita-Bishop Carroll, Wichita-Heights, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-South, Wichita-Southeast, Wichita-West
 @ TBA location
7:00am- 7:00pm*RESERVATION EVENT
Traditional Gym location

GOWN TOWN

GOWN TOWN

8:00am- 3:00pm*JROTC ACTIVITY

JROTC Air Capital Meet

JROTC Air Capital Meet

9:00am- 11:00am*ATHLETIC EVENT
New Gym, New Gym Mezzanine location

Baseball Practice

Baseball Practice

7:00pm- 10:00pm*DRAMA/THEATRE EVENT

District Show (TBA): Galbreath

District Show (TBA): Galbreath

Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
*YE/DECA ACTIVITY/EVENT
TBA location

DECA - State Conference

DECA - State Conference

2:00pm- 4:00pm*DRAMA/THEATRE EVENT

District Drama

District Drama

Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
*YE/DECA ACTIVITY/EVENT
TBA location

DECA - State Conference

DECA - State Conference

7:00am- 4:00pm*STUDENT COUNCIL
Gym Mezzanine location

Spring Blood Drive

Spring Blood Drive

7:45am- 9:00am*SENIOR CLASS EVENT
New Gym Mezzanine location

CAP & GOWN PICTURES (2ND CHANCE)

CAP & GOWN PICTURES (2ND CHANCE)

8:00am- 3:10pm*ACADEMIC EVENT
Main Gym location

ICT SOS Presentation: Coach Nigg & Coach Haynes

ICT SOS Presentation: Coach Nigg & Coach Haynes

8:00am- 3:10pm*TESTING EVENT
Lecture Hall location

KELPA TESTING

KELPA TESTING

9:25am- 10:05am*RESERVATION EVENT
C316, Clubroom location

Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316

Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316

3:20pm- 6:45pm*AVID EVENT
Library location

AVID 8th Grade Interviews: Von Fange

AVID 8th Grade Interviews: Von Fange

6:00pm- 7:30pm*ATHLETIC EVENT
Cafeteria location

BOYS BASKETBALL BANQUET: HAMMOND

BOYS BASKETBALL BANQUET: HAMMOND

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
*YE/DECA ACTIVITY/EVENT
TBA location

DECA - State Conference

DECA - State Conference

7:00am- 7:45am*STAFF EVENT
Library location

Department Chair Meetings

Department Chair Meetings

8:00am- 3:10pm*ACADEMIC EVENT
Main Gym location

ICT SOS Presentation: Coach Nigg & Coach Haynes

ICT SOS Presentation: Coach Nigg & Coach Haynes

8:00am- 3:00pm*TESTING EVENT
Lecture Hall location

STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)

STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)

8:00am- 3:10pm*TESTING EVENT
Lecture Hall location

KELPA TESTING

KELPA TESTING

11:30am- 12:20pm*COLLEGE PREP EVENT
Under Butch location

UMKC Rep Visit: Logan Stork

UMKC Rep Visit: Logan Stork

3:20pm- 6:45pm*AVID EVENT
Library location

AVID 8th Grade Interviews: Von Fange

AVID 8th Grade Interviews: Von Fange

5:00pm- 8:00pm*ATHLETIC EVENT
Cafeteria location

WRESTLING - END OF SEASON BANQUET

WRESTLING - END OF SEASON BANQUET

6:00pm- 7:00pm*RESERVATION EVENT
Library location

GEAR UP Parent Workshop: S. Williams

GEAR UP Parent Workshop: S. Williams

6:00pm- 7:00pm*RESERVATION EVENT
Library location

GEAR UP Parent Workshop: S. Williams

GEAR UP Parent Workshop: S. Williams

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:10pm*ACADEMIC EVENT
Main Gym location

ICT SOS Presentation: Coach Nigg & Coach Haynes

ICT SOS Presentation: Coach Nigg & Coach Haynes

8:00am- 3:00pm*TESTING EVENT
Lecture Hall location

STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)

STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)

8:00am- 3:10pm*TESTING EVENT
Lecture Hall location

KELPA TESTING

KELPA TESTING

9:25am- 10:05am*RESERVATION EVENT
C316, Clubroom location

Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316

Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316

10:00am- 11:30am*ACADEMIC EVENT
Cafeteria location

La Nita Smith Class Activity

La Nita Smith Class Activity

3:10pm- 6:30pm*ACADEMIC EVENT
Cafeteria location

AFTER SCHOOL TUTORING PROGRAM

AFTER SCHOOL TUTORING PROGRAM

3:20pm- 6:45pm*AVID EVENT
Library location

AVID 8th Grade Interviews: Von Fange

AVID 8th Grade Interviews: Von Fange

3:30pm- 6:30pm*ACADEMIC EVENT
Cafeteria location
Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pm*STUDENT COUNCIL
New Gym Mezzanine location

Fall Blood Drive: V. Randolph & C. Redus for details.

Fall Blood Drive: V. Randolph & C. Redus for details.

8:00am- 3:10pm*ACADEMIC EVENT
Main Gym location

ICT SOS Presentation: Coach Nigg & Coach Haynes

ICT SOS Presentation: Coach Nigg & Coach Haynes

8:00am- 3:10pm*RESERVATION EVENT
Athletic Conference Room location

Special Education Conferences: Ryan Alliman

Special Education Conferences: Ryan Alliman

8:00am- 3:00pm*TESTING EVENT
Lecture Hall location

STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)

STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING (Subject to change)

8:00am- 3:10pm*TESTING EVENT
Lecture Hall location

KELPA TESTING

KELPA TESTING

11:30am- 12:20pm*COLLEGE PREP EVENT
Under Butch location

Pitt State Rep Visit: Logan Stork

Pitt State Rep Visit: Logan Stork

12:30pm- 11:15pm*ACADEMIC EVENT
Cafeteria location

La Nita Smith Class Activity

La Nita Smith Class Activity

5:00pm- 7:30pm*BIO MED EVENT
1st Floor - A Hall, Cafeteria location

Bio-Med Showcase: Contact JJ Riley for Details.

Bio-Med Showcase: Contact JJ Riley for Details.

5:30pm- 6:30pm*BIO MED EVENT
Lecture Hall location

Bio-MedSigning Day: Contact JJ Riley for Details.

Bio-MedSigning Day: Contact JJ Riley for Details.

6:30pm- 7:30pm*ACADEMIC EVENT
Lecture Hall location

Civil Rights Trip to Atlanta Info Meeting: Vicki Brandenburg

Civil Rights Trip to Atlanta Info Meeting: Vicki Brandenburg

7:00pm- 10:00pm*DRAMA/THEATRE EVENT  

(Cancelled)

Auditorium location

Children's Hour (Drama 2,3,4): Galbreath

Children's Hour (Drama 2,3,4): Galbreath