Skip to content
Wichita-North
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
8:00am - 10:30am
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice: Eric Hammond
9:00am - 1:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Swimming Pool
9-11 a.m. - Swimming / 11 a.m - 1 p.m. - Diving
10:00am - 12:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@
Multiple Location
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE: Coach Bailey
3:30pm - 5:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Wrestling Room
WRESTLING PRACTICE: Coach Burgess
2
8:00am - 12:00pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Library
Secondary Assistant Principals Learning Academy
3:30pm - 5:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Wrestling Room
WRESTLING PRACTICE: Coach Burgess
3:30pm - 6:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Swimming Pool
Swimming Practice
4:15pm
BB: G/C
@Wichita-Southeast HS secondary gym
4:15pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@Wichita-Southeast Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Wichita-Southeast HS secondary gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Wichita-Southeast Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Wichita-Southeast HS secondary gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Wichita-Southeast Main Gym
3
8:00am - 12:00pm
*DRAMA/THEATRE EVENT
@Century II Convention Center
Thespian Festival State Conference
3:30pm - 5:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
WRESTLING - PRE-MATCH MEAL
7:00pm
WR: V
@Wichita-North High School
4
8:00am - 12:00pm
*DRAMA/THEATRE EVENT
@Century II Convention Center
Thespian Festival State Conference
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
4:15pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
4:15pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@Wichita-North Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Wichita-North Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Wichita-North Main Gym
5
8:00am - 12:00pm
*DRAMA/THEATRE EVENT
@Century II Convention Center
Thespian Festival State Conference
8:00am
WR: Non-Varsity
@Wichita-Northwest High School
9:00am
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-North swimming pool
9:00am
WR: V
@Wichita-North Main Gym
1:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@West Acres Bowl
6
7
6:00pm
*BOE EVENT
(Cancelled)
@Lecture Hall
Regular BOE Meeting: Set up to begin at 1:30 p.m.
8
7:00am - 7:45am
*STAFF EVENT
@Library
Department Chair Meetings
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
1:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Capitol Federal Natatorium
Dive
3:30pm
*SCHOLARS BOWL ACTIVITY
@Winfield High School
SCHOLARS BOWL-JUNIOR VARSITY: Velya Randolph
4:15pm
BB: G/C
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
4:15pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Wichita-North Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Wichita-North Main Gym
Throwback Night: Varsity Games will be played in the Traditional Gym.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Library
MUSIC BOOSTER MEETING
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Wichita-North Main Gym
Throw back night. Varsity will play in the Traditional Gym.
9
8:00am - 3:20pm
*STAFF EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Staff Development- do not need LH during tower time (3rd hour) or lunch
3:10pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
AFTER SCHOOL TUTORING PROGRAM
3:30pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Student of the Quarter
7:00pm
WR: V
@Wichita-South High School
10
8:00am - 3:20pm
*STAFF EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Staff Development- do not need LH during Advocacy (4th hour) or lunch.
9:25am - 10:10am
*COLLEGE PREP EVENT
@Lecture Hall
College Advantage Meeting: Logan Stork
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
3:30pm
*SCHOLARS BOWL ACTIVITY
@Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School
SCHOLARS BOWL-VARSITY: Velya Randolph
4:15pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-South swimming pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Cafeteria
Wichita Chiefs Football Banquet: Lorne Williams
11
12:45pm
*TRI-COUNTY SPORTS EVENT
@South YMCA
TRI-COUNTY BASKETBALL v. Derby: Katie Crippen
12
8:00am
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-West swimming pool
8:00am
WR: V
@Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Andover High School
5:00pm
BB: G/V
@Andover High School
6:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Andover High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Andover High School
13
14
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
4:00pm - 6:00pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@ATC Building
6:00pm
*BOE EVENT
(Cancelled)
@Lecture Hall
Regular BOE Meeting: Set up to begin at 1:30 p.m.
15
*YE/DECA ACTIVITY/EVENT
@Detroit, MI
DECA - Central Regional Leadership Conference
7:00am - 7:45am
*STAFF EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Staff Meeting
3:25pm - 4:10pm
*STAFF EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Staff Meeting
3:30pm
*SCHOLARS BOWL ACTIVITY
@Andover High School
SCHOLARS BOWL-VARSITY: Velya Randolph
4:15pm
BB: G/C
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
4:15pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@Wichita-North Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Wichita-North Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Wichita-North Main Gym
16
*YE/DECA ACTIVITY/EVENT
@Detroit, MI
DECA - Central Regional Leadership Conference
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
3:10pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
AFTER SCHOOL TUTORING PROGRAM
3:30pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@North Rock Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@North Rock Lanes
17
*YE/DECA ACTIVITY/EVENT
@Detroit, MI
DECA - Central Regional Leadership Conference
TBD
BB: G/C
@Wichita-Heights High School
TBD
BB: G/C
@Wichita-Heights High School
9:00am - 10:30am
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
ACT PREP for Juniors
9:00am - 10:30am
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
ACT PREP for Juniors
1:00pm
BB: B/V
Dodge City TOC - 1st Round Game
1:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@West Acres Bowl
Northwest JV Invitational
1:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@West Acres Bowl
Northwest JV Invitational
3:30pm - 5:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
WRESTLING - PRE-MATCH MEAL
4:15pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-North swimming pool
7:00pm
WR: V
@Wichita-North High School
18
*YE/DECA ACTIVITY/EVENT
@Detroit, MI
DECA - Central Regional Leadership Conference
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-Heights High School
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-Heights High School
8:00am - 11:00am
*SENIOR CLASS EVENT
@New Gym Mezzanine
CAP & GOWN PICTURES
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
1:00pm
*TRI-COUNTY SPORTS EVENT
@Andover High School
TRI-COUNTY BASKETBALL v. ANDOVER: Katie Crippen
1:00pm
BB: B/V
@Dodge City United Wireless Arena
Dodge City Tournament of Champions Game #2
3:00pm
WR: V
@Nickerson High School
19
TBD
BB: G/C
@Wichita-Heights High School
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-Heights High School
8:00am
WR: Non-Varsity
@Wichita-Heights High School
12:00pm
BB: B/V
@Dodge City United Wireless Arena
Dodge City Tournament of Champions Game #3
5:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Wichita-West High School
20
21
TBD
BB: G/V
@Mulvane High School
6:00pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel High School
Sophomore boys basketball tournament January 21, 23, & 24th game times 600pm and 730pm.
22
9:00am - 10:30am
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
ACT PREP for Juniors
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@West Acres Bowl
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@West Acres Bowl
4:15pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Wichita-West HS secondary gym
4:15pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@Wichita-West Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Wichita-West HS secondary gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Wichita-West Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Wichita-West HS secondary gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Wichita-West Main Gym
23
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
3:10pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
AFTER SCHOOL TUTORING PROGRAM
3:30pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel High School
24
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-Southeast Swimming Pool
8:00am - 11:45am
*COLLEGE PREP EVENT
@Traditional Gym
Career & Volunteer Fair
6:00pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel High School
25
TBD
BB: B/Freshman
@Wichita-Heights High School
TBD
BB: B/Freshman
@Wichita-Heights High School
9:20am - 10:15am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Seal of Biliteracy Meeting
9:25am - 10:10pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Auditorium
Track Info Meeting: Tyrone Galbreath
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
10:00am
Bowling: G/V
@North Rock Lanes
GREAT PLAINS - GIRLS BOWLING INV.
10:00am
Bowling: V
@North Rock Lanes
GREAT PLAINS BOWLING INVITE GIRLS TOURNAMENT FRIDAY 1/25/19 BOYS TOURNAMENT SATURDAY 1/26/19
12:45pm
*TRI-COUNTY SPORTS EVENT
@South YMCA
TRI-COUNTY BASKETBALL v. WEST: Katie Crippen
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Wichita-Southeast High School
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-Northwest High School
26
TBD
BB: B/Freshman
@Wichita-Heights High School
TBD
BB: B/Freshman
@Wichita-Heights High School
9:00am
BB: B/JV
@Wichita-Southeast High School
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@North Rock Lanes
GREAT PLAINS - BOYS BOWLING INVITATIONAL
9:00am
Bowling: V
@North Rock Lanes
GREAT PLAINS BOWLING INVITE: DAY 2 BOYS TOURNAMENT
9:00am
WR: Non-Varsity
@Wichita West High School
9:00am
WR: V
@Junction City High School
10:00am
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-Northwest High School
27
28
6:00pm
*BOE EVENT
(Cancelled)
@Lecture Hall
Regular BOE Meeting: Set up to begin at 1:30 p.m.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
*COMMUNITY EVENT
@
Multiple Location
8th grade Open House; Carlos Cottner
6:30pm - 7:45pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Weight Room - North High
Special Olympics Powerlifting: S. Moshier
6:30pm - 7:30pm
*SENIOR CLASS EVENT
@Library
Project Graduation Meeting: Lara Engle & Sarah Turnbow
29
7:00am - 7:45am
*STAFF EVENT
@C213
Building Committee Meetings
8:00am - 3:10pm
*COLLEGE PREP EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Newman Concurrent Credit: Carlos Cottner
8:00am - 3:10pm
*COLLEGE PREP EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Newman Concurrent Credit: Carlos Cottner
8:00am - 3:30pm
*COLLEGE PREP EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Newman Concurrent Credit: Carlos Cottner
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@North Rock Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@North Rock Lanes
4:15pm
BB: G/C
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
4:15pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Wichita-North Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Wichita-North Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Wichita-North Main Gym
30
8:00am - 3:10pm
*COLLEGE PREP EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Newman Concurrent Credit: Carlos Cottner
8:00am - 3:30pm
*COLLEGE PREP EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Newman Concurrent Credit: Carlos Cottner
3:10pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
AFTER SCHOOL TUTORING PROGRAM
3:30pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
WR: V
@Wichita-East High School
6:00pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@Wichita-West High School
31
7:45am - 3:15pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@H102 - AD Conference Room
Math Department meeting
8:00am - 9:00am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Cafeteria
Social Work Professional Development: Traci Nigg
8:00am - 3:10pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
ACT PREP: Depew
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
9:25am - 10:10am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Gym Mezzanine
JAG-K Mentoring Meeting: N. Toney
9:26am - 10:06am
*COLLEGE PREP EVENT
@Lecture Hall
College Advantage Meeting: Logan Stork
1:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Seneca Bowl
Formally the Redskin Invitational. It will be the same format as before.
1:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Seneca Bowl
3:30pm - 5:00pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@Library
POETRY OUT LOUD - SCHOOL COMPETITION: Lara Engle
4:00pm
*SCHOLARS BOWL ACTIVITY
@
Multiple Location
Regional Scholars Bowl: Cafeteria, C-Hall Classrooms
5:30pm - 7:00pm
*COLLEGE PREP EVENT
@Lecture Hall
KU HAWK Program Resume Workshop: Stork
7:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-Heights swimming pool
Diving only
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Assessment
Athletics
AVID
District Events
Fine Arts
JROTC
Parent Connectedness
School Spirit
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?