Skip to content
Wichita-North
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Wichita-East High School
SKMEA Honors Concert: Contact Stephanie Byers for details 973-6347
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Wichita-East High School
SCKMEA Honor Choir Concert
8:00am - 3:00pm
*JROTC ACTIVITY
@Ozark, MO
JROTC Ozark Drill Meet
9:00am
WR: Non-Varsity
@Wichita-Southeast Main Gym
10:00am
WR: V
@Pratt High School
2
3
8:00am - 3:10pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
FAST BRIDGE TESTING
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
4
7:00am - 7:45am
*STAFF EVENT
@Library
Department Chair Meetings
8:00am - 3:10pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
FAST BRIDGE TESTING
9:00am - 10:30am
*TESTING EVENT
@Cafeteria
Junior ACT Prep Workshop: Erin Feurer
4:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Haysville-Campus High School
4:15pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
4:15pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@Wichita-North Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Wichita-North Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Wichita-North Main Gym
5
8:00am - 3:10pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
FAST BRIDGE TESTING
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
3:10pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
AFTER SCHOOL TUTORING PROGRAM
3:30pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 7:00pm
*COLLEGE PREP EVENT
@Lecture Hall
KU HAWK Program TED Talk: Logan Stork 973-6242
6
8:00am - 3:10pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
FAST BRIDGE TESTING
9:00am - 10:30am
*TESTING EVENT
@Cafeteria
Junior ACT Prep Workshop: Erin Feurer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
WRESTLING - PRE-MATCH MEAL
3:30pm - 7:30pm
*SCHOLARS BOWL ACTIVITY
@Newton High School
Scholars' Bowl: Velya Randolph
4:15pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-Northwest swimming pool
7:00pm
WR: V
@Wichita-West High School
7
8:00am - 3:10pm
*TESTING EVENT
@Lecture Hall
FAST BRIDGE TESTING
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
3:30pm - 9:00pm
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
Madrigal Feast Set-up[
4:15pm
BB: G/C
@Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel HS secondary gym
4:15pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel HS secondary gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel Main Gym
7:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-Southeast Swimming Pool
Diving
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel HS secondary gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel Main Gym
8
8:00am
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-Southeast Swimming Pool
9:00am
WR: Non-Varsity
@Wichita-Northwest High School
Freshman only tournament
10:00am
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
Madrigal Feast Set-up
6:00pm - 9:00pm
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
Madrigal Feast
9
10
9:00am - 10:30am
*TESTING EVENT
@Cafeteria
Junior ACT Prep Workshop: Erin Feurer
4:00pm - 8:00pm
*DRAMA/THEATRE EVENT
@Auditorium
Class one Acts Duet Scenes: Galbreath
4:00pm - 6:00pm
*RESERVATION EVENT
@ATC Building
6:00pm
*BOE EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Regular BOE Meeting: Set up to begin at 1:30 p.m.
11
7:00am - 7:45am
*STAFF EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Staff Meeting
7:30am - 8:30am
*JROTC ACTIVITY
@A.M.A.C.
JROTC Superintendent's Breakfast
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
3:25pm - 4:10pm
*STAFF EVENT
@Lecture Hall
Staff Meeting
4:15pm
BB: G/C
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
4:15pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@Wichita-North Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Wichita-North Main Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Library
MUSIC BOOSTER MEETING
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Wichita-North HS secondary gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Wichita-North Main Gym
12
9:00am - 10:30am
*TESTING EVENT
@Cafeteria
Junior ACT Prep Workshop: Erin Feurer
3:10pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
AFTER SCHOOL TUTORING PROGRAM
3:30pm - 6:30pm
*ACADEMIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
13
9:25am - 10:05am
*RESERVATION EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Rise Up Youth: w/ Mr. David Gilkey Boys Meet - Clubroom / Girls Meet - A316
3:30pm - 5:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Cafeteria
WRESTLING - PRE-MATCH MEAL
3:30pm - 7:30pm
*SCHOLARS BOWL ACTIVITY
@El Dorado High School
Scholars' Bowl: Velya Randolph
7:00pm - 9:00pm
*FINE ARTS/MUSIC EVENT
@Auditorium
Winter Instrumental Music Concert
7:00pm
WR: V
@Wichita-North High School
14
9:00am - 10:30am
*TESTING EVENT
@Cafeteria
Junior ACT Prep Workshop: Erin Feurer
4:15pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Wichita-Heights HS secondary gym
4:15pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@Wichita-Heights Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Wichita-Heights HS secondary gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Wichita-Heights Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wichita-Heights swimming pool
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Wichita-Heights HS secondary gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Wichita-Heights Main Gym
15
8:00am
WR: V
@Wichita-Bishop Carroll High School
8:00am
WR: V
@Wichita-Bishop Carroll High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
*DRAMA/THEATRE EVENT
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Winter Show: Charlotte's Web: Galbreath
16
7:00pm - 10:00pm
*DRAMA/THEATRE EVENT
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Winter Show: Charlotte's Web: Galbreath
17
2:00pm - 5:00pm
*DRAMA/THEATRE EVENT
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Winter Show: Charlotte's Web: Galbreath
18
7:00am - 7:45am
*STAFF EVENT
@C213
Building Committee Meetings
12:15pm
*SENIOR CLASS EVENT
@1st Floor - A Hall
JOSTENS RING DELIVERY
19
8:00am - 10:00am
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice: Eric Hammond
9:00am - 11:00am
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Wrestling Room
WRESTLING PRACTICE: Coach Burgess
9:00am - 1:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Swimming Pool
9-11 a.m. - Swimming / 11 a.m - 1 p.m. - Diving
10:30am - 12:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@
Multiple Location
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE: Coach Bailey
20
8:00am - 10:00am
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice: Eric Hammond
9:00am - 11:00am
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Wrestling Room
WRESTLING PRACTICE: Coach Burgess
9:00am - 1:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Swimming Pool
9-11 a.m. - Swimming / 11 a.m - 1 p.m. - Diving
10:30am - 12:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@
Multiple Location
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE: Coach Bailey
21
9:00am - 11:00am
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Wrestling Room
WRESTLING PRACTICE: Coach Burgess
9:00am - 1:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Swimming Pool
9-11 a.m. - Swimming / 11 a.m - 1 p.m. - Diving
10:30am - 12:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@
Multiple Location
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE: Coach Bailey
22
9:00am - 11:00am
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Wrestling Room
WRESTLING PRACTICE: Coach Burgess
9:00am - 1:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Swimming Pool
9-11 a.m. - Swimming / 11 a.m - 1 p.m. - Diving
10:30am - 12:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@
Multiple Location
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE: Coach Bailey
23
24
25
26
27
28
8:00am - 10:30am
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice: Eric Hammond
9:00am - 11:00am
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Wrestling Room
WRESTLING PRACTICE: Coach Burgess
9:00am - 1:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Swimming Pool
9-11 a.m. - Swimming / 11 a.m - 1 p.m. - Diving
10:00am - 12:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@
Multiple Location
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE: Coach Bailey
29
8:00am - 10:30am
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice: Eric Hammond
9:00am - 1:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Swimming Pool
9-11 a.m. - Swimming / 11 a.m - 1 p.m. - Diving
10:00am - 12:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@
Multiple Location
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE: Coach Bailey
30
5:00pm - 8:00pm
*DRAMA/THEATRE EVENT
@Auditorium
Rep. Theatre One Act: Galbreath
31
8:00am - 10:30am
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice: Eric Hammond
9:00am - 11:00am
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Wrestling Room
WRESTLING PRACTICE: Coach Burgess
9:00am - 1:00pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@Swimming Pool
9-11 a.m. - Swimming / 11 a.m - 1 p.m. - Diving
10:00am - 12:30pm
*ATHLETIC EVENT
@
Multiple Location
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE: Coach Bailey
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Assessment
Athletics
AVID
District Events
Fine Arts
JROTC
Parent Connectedness
School Spirit
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?