Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 12-16-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Wichita-North  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Wichita-North  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Valley Center,
Newton,
Andover Central,
Salina South,
KC Piper,
Wichita-Heights,
Great Bend,
Rose Hill,
Douglass 
Valley Center High School         
December Pools is a pool tournament.
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-South  Wichita-South Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Wichita-South  Wichita-South Main Gym         
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet 4:15PM  Away vs. Wichita-West,
Wichita-Southeast 
Wichita-West swimming pool         
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-South  Wichita-South High School         
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Wichita-Southeast  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Wichita-Southeast  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Douglass,
Derby,
,
Andover Central,
Augusta,
Buhler,
Eisenhower,
Great Bend,
Newton,
Pratt,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast 
Douglass High School         
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-East  Wichita-East Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Wichita-East  Wichita-East Main Gym         
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Wichita-West  Wichita-Bishop Carroll High School         
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational 6:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Heights,
Hutchinson,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest 
Wichita-Heights swimming pool         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 8:00AM  Dodge City,
Haysville-Campus,
Maize South,
Mulvane,
Newton,
Salina South,
Valley Center,
Washburn Rural,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West,
Winfield 
Wichita-Bishop Carroll High School
Activity Complex
 
       
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 8:00AM  Dodge City,
Haysville-Campus,
Maize South,
Mulvane,
Newton,
Salina South,
Valley Center,
Washburn Rural,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West,
Winfield 
Wichita-Bishop Carroll High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Wichita-West  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Wichita-West  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
Wednesday, Jan 2, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Wichita-Northwest  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Wichita-Northwest  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Heights  Wichita-Heights High School         
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Derby,
Shawnee Mission-North,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
El Dorado,
Frontenac,
De Soto,
Haysville-Campus,
St. James Academy,
St. Thomas Aquinas,
Winfield,
Olathe Northwest,
Mill Valley,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Wichita-West
 
Derby High School         
 (Rescheduled to 01-05-19)
Saturday 1/5/19 @ 9:00am
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel  Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel  Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel Main Gym         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-North,
Derby,
Haysville-Campus,
Shawnee Heights,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-Southeast 
Wichita-North swimming pool         
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Derby,
Shawnee Mission-North,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
El Dorado,
Frontenac,
De Soto,
Haysville-Campus,
St. James Academy,
St. Thomas Aquinas,
Winfield,
Olathe Northwest,
Mill Valley,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Wichita-West 
Derby High School         
 (Rescheduled from 01-04-19)
Saturday 1/5/19 @ 9:00am
  Bowling: Girls Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Andale,
Augusta,
Dodge City,
Eisenhower,
Garden City,
Goddard,
Great Bend,
Junction City,
Liberal,
Maize,
Maize South,
McPherson,
Valley Center,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
West Acres Bowl         
  Bowling: Boys Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Andale,
Augusta,
Dodge City,
Eisenhower,
Garden City,
Goddard,
Great Bend,
Junction City,
Liberal,
Maize,
Maize South,
McPherson,
Valley Center,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
West Acres Bowl         
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Heights  Wichita-Heights Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Wichita-Heights  Wichita-Heights Main Gym         
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet 4:15PM  Away vs. Wichita-South,
Wichita-North 
Wichita-South swimming pool         
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 9:00AM  Away vs. Newton,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Maize South,
Derby,
Olathe South,
Valley Center,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Maize,
Eureka,
McPherson,
Dodge City,
Arkansas City,
Seneca,
Washburn Rural,
Manhattan,
Hutchinson,
Marion,
Norton Community,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Winfield,
Emporia,
Goddard,
Holton 
Newton High School         
  Bowling: Boys Varsity Tournament 2:00PM  Andale,
Eisenhower,
Goddard,
Maize,
Wichita-Northwest 
West Acres Bowl         
  Bowling: Girls Varsity Tournament 2:00PM  Andale,
Eisenhower,
Goddard,
Maize,
Wichita-Northwest 
West Acres Bowl         
West Acres Cup
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Maize  Maize Senior High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Maize  Maize Senior High School         
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-West,
Andover,
Derby,
Dodge City,
El Dorado,
Emporia,
Garden City,
Great Bend,
Hutchinson,
Liberal,
Maize,
Maize South,
Newton,
Rose Hill,
Salina Central,
Salina South,
Valley Center,
Wichita Classical,
Wichita Collegiate,
Wichita Independent,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Winfield 
Wichita-West swimming pool         
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 9:00AM  Away vs. Newton,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Maize South,
Derby,
Olathe South,
Valley Center,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Maize,
Junction City,
Eureka,
McPherson,
Dodge City,
Arkansas City,
Seneca,
Washburn Rural,
Manhattan,
Hutchinson,
Marion,
Norton Community,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Winfield,
Emporia,
Goddard,
Holton 
Newton High School         
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-North  Wichita-North Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Wichita-North  Wichita-North Main Gym         
Wednesday, Jan 16, 2019
  Bowling: Boys Varsity Match 3:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-North,
Wichita-Heights 
North Rock Lanes         
  Bowling: Girls Varsity Match 3:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-North,
Wichita-Heights 
North Rock Lanes         
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel  Wichita-Bishop Carroll High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
  Bowling: Boys Varsity Non-Varsity Event 1:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest  West Acres Bowl         
  Bowling: Girls Varsity Non-Varsity Event 1:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest,
Circle,
Derby,
Eisenhower,
Goddard,
Haysville-Campus,
Maize,
Maize South,
Mulvane,
Valley Center,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
West Acres Bowl         
Northwest JV Invitational
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament 2:00PM  Derby,
Hutchinson,
Junction City,
Newton,
Shawnee Mission-South,
Wichita-North 
Dodge City United Wireless Arena         
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet 4:15PM  Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Northwest 
Wichita-Northwest swimming pool         
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament 2:00PM  Away vs. Dodge City  Dodge City United Wireless Arena         
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational TBD  Away vs. Wichita-Heights,
Andover Central,
Central Christian,
Dodge City,
El Dorado,
Garden City,
Great Bend,
Hutchinson,
Maize,
Maize South,
McPherson,
Newton,
Rose Hill,
Wichita Independent,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-Heights High School         
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley Southwest,
Bishop Miege,
Bonner Springs,
De Soto,
Lansing,
Leavenworth,
Osawatomie,
St. Thomas Aquinas,
Shawnee Heights,
St. James Academy,
Topeka Seaman,
Topeka West,
Turner 
Blue Valley Southwest High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament 2:00PM  Away vs. Dodge City  Dodge City United Wireless Arena         
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
  Bowling: Boys Varsity Match 3:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-West 
Alley, The (Bowling)         
  Bowling: Girls Varsity Match 3:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-West 
Alley, The (Bowling)         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Wichita-South  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Wichita-South  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. Newton  Newton High School         
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet 4:15PM  Away vs. Wichita-East,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel 
Wichita-East swimming pool         
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Southeast  Wichita-Southeast High School         
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. Newton  Newton High School         
  Bowling: Girls Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-North,
Derby,
Dodge City,
Eisenhower,
El Dorado,
Garden City,
Goddard,
Great Bend,
Haysville-Campus,
Holcomb,
Junction City,
Liberal,
Maize,
Maize South,
McPherson,
Newton,
Salina Central,
Salina South,
Valley Center,
Washburn Rural,
Wichita Collegiate,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
North Rock Lanes         
GREAT PLAINS - GIRLS BOWLING INV.
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 3:00PM  Away vs. Garden Plain,
Mulvane,
Circle,
Wichita-East,
Chaparral,
Council Grove,
Minneapolis,
Clearwater,
Dodge City,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Cheney,
Halstead,
Hesston,
Nickerson 
Garden Plain High School         
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational 6:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest,
Central Christian,
Classical School of Wichita,
Derby,
Dodge City,
Garden City,
Liberal,
Maize,
Maize South,
McPherson,
Newton,
Rose Hill,
Salina Central,
Salina South,
Valley Center,
Wichita Collegiate,
Wichita Independent,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-Northwest High School         
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. Newton  Newton High School         
  Bowling: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-North  North Rock Lanes         
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Chanute  Chanute High School         
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest,
Central Christian,
Classical School of Wichita,
Derby,
Dodge City,
Garden City,
Liberal,
Maize,
Maize South,
McPherson,
Newton,
Rose Hill,
Salina Central,
Salina South,
Valley Center,
Wichita Collegiate,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-Northwest High School         
Monday, Jan 28, 2019
  Bowling: Boys Varsity Match 3:30PM  Wichita-East,
Wichita-Southeast 
West Acres Bowl         
  Bowling: Girls Varsity Match 3:30PM  Wichita-East,
Wichita-Southeast 
West Acres Bowl         
Tuesday, Jan 29, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Southeast  Wichita-Southeast Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Wichita-Southeast  Wichita-Southeast Main Gym         
Wednesday, Jan 30, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Double Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-East,
Wichita-North 
Wichita-East High School         
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
  Bowling: Boys Varsity Invitational 12:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-South,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Seneca Bowl         
  Bowling: Girls Varsity Invitational 12:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-South,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Seneca Bowl         
Formally the Redskin Invitational. It will be the same format as before.
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity GWAL-City League 7:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-Heights swimming pool         
Diving only
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity GWAL-City League 5:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-Heights swimming pool         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Wichita-East  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Wichita-East  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity JV GWAL 9:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-East swimming pool         
Monday, Feb 4, 2019
  Bowling: Boys Varsity Match 3:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South 
West Acres Bowl         
  Bowling: Girls Varsity Match 3:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South 
West Acres Bowl         
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest  Wichita-Northwest Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest  Wichita-Northwest Main Gym         
Wednesday, Feb 6, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 5:15PM  Ottawa  Newman University         
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Wichita-Northwest  Wichita-Bishop Carroll High School         
Friday, Feb 8, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-West  Wichita-West Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Wichita-West  Wichita-West Main Gym         
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
  Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Last Chance Meet 9:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-East swimming pool         
  Wrestling: Varsity GWAL-City League 9:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-North,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-North High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity JV GWAL 10:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-North,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-North High School         
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
Thursday, Feb 14, 2019
  Bowling: Boys Varsity JV GWAL TBD  Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
North Rock Lanes         
  Bowling: Girls Varsity JV GWAL TBD  Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
North Rock Lanes         
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
  Bowling: Boys Varsity GWAL-City League TBD  Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
North Rock Lanes         
  Bowling: Girls Varsity GWAL-City League TBD  Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
North Rock Lanes         
Tuesday, Feb 19, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Wichita-Heights  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Wichita-Heights  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Main Gym