Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 04-24-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Mar 15, 2018
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Wichita Trinity Academy  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Stadium         
Monday, Mar 26, 2018
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-South,
Derby,
Dodge City,
Emporia,
Haysville-Campus,
Hutchinson,
Liberal,
Maize,
Salina Central,
TBA,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-Southeast,
Winfield 
Wichita South High School         
Tournament runs 3/26/18 thru 3/31/18. Each team is guaranteed 3 games.
Tuesday, Mar 27, 2018
  Track: Varsity Quad 3:15PM  Away vs. Eisenhower,
Goddard,
Haysville-Campus 
Eisenhower High School         
Varsity & JV Quad
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Heights  Wichita-Heights tennis courts         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Maize  Maize Senior High School         
Wednesday, Mar 28, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest  Wichita-Northwest tennis courts         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-Southeast  McAdams Park         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-Southeast  McAdams Park         
Thursday, Mar 29, 2018
  Track: Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Andale,
Garden Plain,
Hesston,
Kingman,
McPherson,
Pratt,
Valley Center 
Andale High School         
  Softball: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Wichita-West  TRYC #6         
  Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-North 
Wichita-Heights swimming pool         
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Wichita-West  TRYC #6         
Monday, Apr 2, 2018
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Arkansas City,
Derby,
Garden City,
Maize South,
Sacred Heart,
St. John-Hudson,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-West 
Auburn Hills Golf Course         
  Track: Varsity Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Newton,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
McPherson,
Buhler 
Newton Bethel College Stadium         
Tuesday, Apr 3, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational TBD  Away vs. Arkansas City,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Derby,
Eisenhower,
Goddard,
Independence,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Maize South,
Newton,
Parsons,
Pittsburg,
St. James Academy,
Wichita Collegiate,
Winfield 
Arkansas City High School         
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Heights  Wichita-Heights Stadium         
Wednesday, Apr 4, 2018
  Softball: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Wichita-South  TRYC #2         
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Wichita-South  TRYC #2         
Thursday, Apr 5, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Wichita-West  Wichita-Bishop Carroll tennis courts         
  Softball: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Southeast  TRYC #5         
  Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-Northwest swimming pool         
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-Southeast  TRYC #5         
Friday, Apr 6, 2018
  Track: Varsity Invitational 2:00PM  Away vs. Valley Center,
Andale,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Arkansas City,
Clearwater,
Eisenhower,
Garden City,
Goddard,
Hutchinson,
Newton,
Winfield 
Valley Center - District Athletic Stadium         
  Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational 7:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Central Christian,
Derby,
Liberal,
Maize,
Maize South,
Newton,
Rose Hill,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West,
Winfield 
Wichita Northwest High School         
Saturday, Apr 7, 2018
  Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Central Christian,
Derby,
Liberal,
Maize,
Maize South,
Newton,
Rose Hill,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West,
Winfield 
Wichita-Northwest High School         
Northwest Invitational Diving on April 6 @ 7:00pm Swimming on April 7 @ 10:00am
Monday, Apr 9, 2018
  Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament 3:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-West 
Clapp Golf Course         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Wichita-South  West Urban-Adams         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Wichita-South  West Urban-Adams         
Tuesday, Apr 10, 2018
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-West  Wichita-West turf field         
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Wichita-Southeast  Wichita-Bishop Carroll tennis courts         
  Softball: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel  TRYC #3         
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel  TRYC #3         
Wednesday, Apr 11, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel  Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel tennis courts         
Thursday, Apr 12, 2018
  Track: Varsity Meet 3:00PM  Away vs. Wichita State University  Wichita State Cessna Stadium         
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 3:30PM    Wichita-Bishop Carroll Stadium         
This game is against St. Teresa's Academy.
  Softball: Varsity Double Header 4:30PM  Away vs. Maize South  Maize South High School         
Friday, Apr 13, 2018
  Track: Varsity Meet 3:00PM  Away vs. Wichita State University  Wichita State Cessna Stadium         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Wichita-Heights  West Urban-Adams         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Wichita-Heights  West Urban-Adams         
Saturday, Apr 14, 2018
  Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley Southwest,
Shawnee Heights,
Wichita-Heights,
Leavenworth,
Lansing,
De Soto,
Coffeyville,
Topeka West,
St. James Academy,
St. Thomas Aquinas,
Osawatomie,
Bonner Springs,
Mill Valley,
Topeka Seaman,
Piper,
Olathe West 
Blue Valley Southwest High School         
Monday, Apr 16, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Wichita-South  Wichita-Bishop Carroll tennis courts         
Tuesday, Apr 17, 2018
  Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament 3:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-West,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast 
Sim Park Golf Course         
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-North  Wichita-North turf field         
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-East  Wichita-East tennis courts         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel  West Urban-Adams         
  Softball: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Wichita-Heights  TRYC #3         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel  West Urban-Adams         
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Wichita-Heights  TRYC #3         
Thursday, Apr 19, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Maize,
Goddard,
Hutchinson,
Maize South,
McPherson,
Olathe West,
Wichita Collegiate 
Maize Senior High School         
  Softball: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-East  TRYC #6         
  Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-East,
Wichita-Southeast 
Wichita-East swimming pool         
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-East  TRYC #6         
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Wichita-South  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Stadium         
Friday, Apr 20, 2018
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Arkansas City,
Maize South,
Goddard,
Sacred Heart,
Circle,
Wichita-West,
Independence,
Iola,
Field Kindley,
Winfield,
Chanute 
Arkansas City High School         
  Track: Varsity Meet 3:00PM  Away vs. Kansas University  KU Stadium         
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:15PM  Away vs. Washburn Rural  Washburn Rural High School         
Saturday, Apr 21, 2018
  Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Away vs. Wichita Trinity Academy,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Bishop Miege,
Emporia,
Garden City,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Labette County,
Maize,
Maize South,
Parsons,
Wichita Collegiate,
Wichita Independent,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Southeast,
Winfield 
Wichita Swim Club         
  Track: Varsity Meet 3:00PM  Away vs. Kansas University  KU Stadium         
Monday, Apr 23, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate,
Hayden,
,
Arkansas City,
Blue Valley,
Conway Springs,
DeSoto,
Hesston,
Hutch Trinity,
Independence,
Maize,
McPherson,
Newton,
Parsons,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Wichita-West 
Wichita Collegiate School         
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Wichita-North  Wichita-Bishop Carroll tennis courts         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Wichita-East  West Urban-Adams         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Wichita-East  West Urban-Adams         
Tuesday, Apr 24, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate,
Arkansas City,
Eisenhower,
Maize,
Maize South,
Wichita Independent,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Winfield 
Wichita Collegiate School         
JV Tournament
  Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament 3:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
MacDonald Golf Course         
  Track: Varsity Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-East,
Eisenhower,
Goddard,
Wichita Independent,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-East Track         
East Varsity Relays Invitational
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Wichita-Southeast  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Stadium         
Wednesday, Apr 25, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Valley Center,
Emporia,
Maize,
McPherson,
Newton 
Valley Center High School Tennis Courts         
  Tennis: Boys Varsity JV GWAL 1:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-West,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast 
Wichita-West tennis courts         
Thursday, Apr 26, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Quad 3:00PM  Away vs. Maize,
Maize South,
Wichita Collegiate 
Maize Senior High School         
  Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-South,
Wichita-Northwest 
Wichita-South swimming pool         
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Stadium         
Friday, Apr 27, 2018
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Hutchinson,
Arkansas City,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley West,
Buhler,
Derby,
Dodge City,
Eisenhower,
Garden City,
Great Bend,
Hays,
Haysville-Campus,
Junction City,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Liberal,
Maize,
Manhattan,
McPherson,
Newton,
Olathe West,
Sacred Heart,
Salina Central,
Salina South,
Shawnee Heights,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-South,
Shawnee Mission-West,
Topeka,
Topeka West,
Washburn Rural,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Northwest,
Winfield 
The Course at Carey Park         
  Track: Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Seaman,
Emporia,
Hayden,
Holton,
Jefferson County North,
Jefferson West,
Junction City,
Lawrence,
Lawrence Free State,
Leavenworth,
Manhattan,
Olathe North,
Olpe,
Perry-Lecompton,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-South,
Silver Lake,
Topeka,
Topeka West,
Wamego 
Seaman High School         
  Track: Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Hutchinson,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-Southeast,
Garden City,
Maize,
Great Bend,
Dodge City,
Liberal,
Wichita-West 
Gowans Stadium         
Saturday, Apr 28, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity GWAL-City League 8:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita State Coleman Tennis Center         
  Baseball: Varsity Double Header 2:00PM  Away vs. Hays  Hays High School         
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Manhattan  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Stadium         
Monday, Apr 30, 2018
  Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament 3:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Consolver Golf Course         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Wichita-North  West Urban-Adams         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Wichita-North  West Urban-Adams         
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
  Softball: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Wichita-North  TRYC #5         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Maize  West Urban-Love         
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Wichita-North  TRYC #5         
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
  Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity GWAL-City League 7:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-Heights swimming pool         
Thursday, May 3, 2018
  Softball: Varsity Double Header 5:00PM  Maize  TRYC (Two Rivers Youth Club, Inc)         
Varsity/JV Doubleheader
  Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity GWAL-City League 5:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-Heights swimming pool         
Friday, May 4, 2018
  Track: Varsity Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Goddard,
Andover,
Pratt,
Wichita-Northwest,
Maize,
Eisenhower,
Andale,
Rose Hill,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Winfield,
Liberal,
Wichita-West 
Goddard High School         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest  West Urban-Adams         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest  West Urban-Adams         
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Maize  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Stadium         
Saturday, May 5, 2018
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. St. Thomas Aquinas,
St. James Academy,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel 
Emporia Municipal Golf Course         
  Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity JV GWAL 10:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-East swimming pool         
Monday, May 7, 2018
  Track: Varsity JV GWAL TBD  Away vs. Wichita-South,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-South Carpenter Stadium         
  Golf: Boys Varsity JV GWAL 12:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-North,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
MacDonald Golf Course         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Wichita-West  West Urban-Adams         
  Softball: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest  TRYC #5         
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Wichita-West  West Urban-Adams         
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest  TRYC #5         
Tuesday, May 8, 2018
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest  Wichita-Northwest grass soccer field         
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
  Golf: Boys Varsity GWAL-City League 12:00PM  Away vs. Wichita-North,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Auburn Hills Golf Course         
Thursday, May 10, 2018
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Wichita-East  Wichita-Bishop Carroll Stadium         
Friday, May 11, 2018
  Track: Varsity GWAL-City League TBD  Away vs. Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-Northwest Stadium         
Saturday, May 12, 2018
  Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Last Chance Meet 10:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-Southeast,
Wichita-West 
Wichita-East swimming pool