Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  View:

Tuesday, Apr 28, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
09:40am
10:20am
Junior Presentation   Auditorium
09:40am
10:20am
Mass after 2nd Schedule - Sophomore   CAVE
1:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational  Andover Central, Maize South, Maize, Wichita Independent, Ark City, Wichita Trinity Academy, Winfield vs. Wichita Collegiate @ Wichita Collegiate School
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Tournament  vs. Wichita-East, Wichita-Heights, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita-North, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-South, Wichita-Southeast, Wichita-West @ Auburn Hills Golf Course
3:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Eisenhower, Maize South, Wichita Collegiate, Wichita Independent, Wichita Trinity Academy, Wichita-Heights, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita-North, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-South, Wichita-Southeast, Wichita-West vs. Wichita-East @ Wichita East High School
4:00pm Baseball: JV Game  vs. Wichita-North @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll practice field
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Wichita-Southeast @ Wichita-Southeast grass soccer field
4:00pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Wichita-South @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll softball field
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Wichita-North @ West Urban-Adams
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Wichita-South @ TRYC #3
5:30pm Baseball: C Game  vs. Wichita-North @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll practice field
5:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Wichita-Southeast @ Wichita-Southeast grass soccer field
5:30pm Softball: C Game  vs. Wichita-South @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll softball field
6:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Wichita-North @ West Urban-Adams
6:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  Wichita-South @ TRYC #3

Wednesday, Apr 29, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
1/2 hour Activity Schedule  
for STUCO elections
Confession/Adoration  
Junior/Senior
2:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity JV GWAL Tournament  Wichita-East, Wichita-Heights, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita-North, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-South, Wichita-Southeast, Wichita-West vs. Wichita-North @ Wichita-North tennis courts
2:45pm
3:15pm
STUCO Elections   Activity Complex
3:30pm
6:00pm
Project Graduation Auditions   Auditorium
7:00pm
9:00pm
Cheer and Pom Meeting   Library

Thursday, Apr 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
08:50am
9:30am
Mass after 1st Schedule   CAVE
3:30pm
6:00pm
Project Graduation Auditions   Auditorium
4:15pm Diving:Girls Varsity Triangular  Wichita-North vs. Wichita-South @ Wichita-South swimming pool
4:15pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Triangular  Wichita-North vs. Wichita-South @ Wichita-South swimming pool
4:30pm Softball: C Game  vs. Andale @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll softball field
5:15pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel @ Stryker Field
6:00pm Softball: C Game  vs. Andale @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll softball field
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel @ Stryker Field

Friday, May 1, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
08:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Newton, Salina Central, Salina South, Derby, Shawnee Mission-Northwest, Mill Valley, Shawnee Mission-South, Stilwell-Blue Valley, Topeka-West, Wichita-Heights, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita-Northwest, Garden City, Maize, Junction City, Great Bend, McPherson, Dodge City, Arkansas City, Haysville-Campus, Topeka, Blue Valley West, Blue Valley Northwest, Olathe North, Manhattan, Eisenhower HS, Winfield, Buhler, Hays, Shawnee Mission-East, Liberal, Shawnee Mission-West vs. Hutchinson @ The Course at Carey Park
09:40am
10:20am
Mass after 2nd Schedule   CAVE
May Crowning
3:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Wichita-Southeast, Dodge City, Garden City, Great Bend, Hays, Liberal, Maize, Salina Central, Salina South, Wichita-Northwest vs. Hutchinson @ Gowans Stadium
3:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Wichita-East, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-Southeast, Garden City, Maize, Great Bend, Dodge City, Liberal vs. Hutchinson @ Gowans Stadium
3:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Wichita-East, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-Southeast, Garden City, Maize, Dodge City, Liberal vs. Hutchinson @ Gowans Stadium
3:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Seaman @ Seaman High School
4:00pm Baseball: JV Game  vs. Wichita-West @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll practice field
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Wichita-West @ West Side Athletic Field
5:30pm Baseball: C Game  vs. Wichita-West @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll practice field
6:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Wichita-West @ West Side Athletic Field

Saturday, May 2, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
2A State Speech and Forensics  
08:00am Baseball: C Tournament  Wichita-Heights, Wichita-Northwest, Derby, Maize South, Wichita Independent vs. Maize @ Maize Senior High School
08:00am
4:00pm
CSAL Track Meet   BC Family Stadium
09:00am Tennis:Boys Varsity GWAL-City League Tournament  Wichita-East, Wichita-Heights, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita-North, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-South, Wichita-Southeast, Wichita-West vs. Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel @ Wichita State Coleman Tennis Center

Sunday, May 03, 2015

Monday, May 4, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
10:55am
12:20pm
Senior BBQ  
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Tournament  Wichita-East, Wichita-Heights, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita-North, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-South, Wichita-Southeast, Wichita-West vs. Wichita-East @ MacDonald Golf Course
3:00pm Track: Non-Varsity Invitational  Kingman, Augusta, Andover, Maize South, McPherson, Wichita Collegiate, Buhler, Wellington, Mulvane, Andover Central, Goddard, Garden Plain, Clearwater, Circle, Cheney, Rose Hill, Hesston vs. Andale @ Andale High School
JV Meet
4:30pm Soccer:Girls C Game  Wichita-East @ Wichita-East grass soccer field
7:00pm BCPO Activities Committee Meeting   Atrium